Chaffee County Running Club

2012 Run Through Time Results - March 10, 2012

View and download photos of all runners in the Half Marathon and Marathon races. The photos were taken at the 4.25 mile mark of the race. They are in the order that runners passed this point.

There is no charge for Viewing and downloading these photos"

Past Results for the Run Through Time Race

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | 2 Mile Fun Run Results | Volunteers and Sponsors

We had a record 37 participants for the Fun Run this year and I am very pleased with that.

The Marathon again took a new course making it a bit harder but still we had some amazing times due to the incredible athletes who attend this race. We also broke our all time attendance record for the Marathon / Half - Marathon reaching our new 350 runner limit almost two weeks before the race.

In the Half Marathon due to some confusion on the course, 14 of the front runners were sent down the wrong trail before realizing it. This problem was compounded when a course marshal directed the first three runners up another wrong trail. As it turned out, the first mishap did not add or subtract substantially to the distance of the race but arguably the degree of difficulty may have been less. So for the most part, the times were not too adversely effected. In the case of the first three runners however, they ran a significant distance before realizing they were going the wrong direction adding some time to their run.

The whole affair was very unfortunate and I take full responsibility for the confusion and the ensuing decision which was made in haste. This decision may be debated on several levels but talking with several of the front runners they agreed in spite of the times they crossed the finish, in fairness to runners who lost time to no fault of their own, the order should be changed according to table " titled 1/2 Marathon top 14". This is the how we distributed the awards and there was no distention of the runners involved during this process.

2012 Marathon Final Results

Place Bib Last Name First Name Age Sex Home town Time  
1 323 Clark Nick 37 M Fort Collins 03:13.51 1st Place Male Overall
2 376 Koop Jason 33 M Colorado Springs 03:14.51 2nd Place Male Overall
3 454 Pedatella Nick 26 M Boulder 03:24.02 3rd Place Male Overall
4 460 Pietari Kyle 25 M Denver 03:26.05 1st Place Male 20s
5 375 Koenig Eric 22 M Boulder 03:26.23  
6 484 stapanowich brandon 27 M manitou springs 03:29.48  
7 453 Parr Timmy 30 M Gunnison 03:32.47 1st Place Male 30s
8 500 Warnke andrew 34 M Denver 03:33.05  
9 356 Haubert Donnie 33 M Lakewood 03:34.47  
10 361 Hinterberg Mike 32 M Fort Collins 03:36.09  
11 487 Stewart Patrick 26 M Glendale 03:38.03  
12 311 Boots Bryan 36 M Boulder 03:39.13  
13 349 Greif Jeremiah 29 M Denver 03:43.28  
14 383 Lawrence Jacob 30 M Albuquerque 03:43.35  
15 373 Kircher Ryan 32 M Evergreen 03:45.58  
16 341 Gangelhoff Todd 39 M Morrison 03:46.53  
17 335 Degrave Leila 34 F Evergreen 03:47.54 1st Place Female Overall
18 308 Berg Joseph K. 34 M Denver 03:49.07  
19 378 Kosick Rob 34 M Denver 03:51.20  
20 342 Garcia Patrick 27 M Denver 03:52.47  
21 405 Neal Mike 36 M Fort Collins 03:53.56  
22 354 Harcrow Harry 44 M Larkspur 04:01.02 1st Place Male 40s
23 399 Nagaraj Harsha 38 M Colorado Springs 04:02.02  
24 381 Larson Mark 25 M Denver 04:02.05  
25 469 Romero Ted 30 M Boulder 04:02.39  
26 374 Kirschner Heath 34 M Denver 04:03.58  
27 357 Henry Kara 27 F Boulder 04:06.19 2nd Place Female Overall
28 379 Krol Ryan 27 M Boulder 04:08.31  
29 506 Ziegenfuss Joe 37 M Golden 04:08.44  
30 320 Caughlan Tom 33 M Canon City 04:10.21  
31 344 Gisler Andrew 25 M Boulder 04:13.07  
32 481 Sobal Tom 54 M Salida 04:16.24 1st Place Male 50s
33 483 Spencer Jeff 29 M Leadville 04:17.51  
34 486 Stefanovic Brian 29 M Fort Collins 04:18.55  
35 303 Anderson joel 30 M denver 04:19.45  
36 411 Owen Matthew 42 M Monument 04:21.13  
37 472 Schmidt Daniel 54 M Salida 04:21.57  
38 338 Engineer Neeraj 35 M Broomfield 04:23.22  
39 355 Harrington Gary 51 M Colorado Springs 04:24.22  
40 489 Sundahl Clark 41 M Monument 04:25.45  
41 315 Bremner Steve 56 M Manitou Springs 04:26.10  
42 396 Morrill Matt 33 M Steamboat Springs 04:27.30  
43 362 Hlavacek Michael 39 M Steamboat Springs 04:27.31  
44 388 Manter Daniel 42 M Fort Collins 04:31.11  
45 492 Teisher Jon 36 M Old Colorado City 04:33.14  
46 464 Porter Mark 35 M Los Alamos 04:34.24  
47 336 Dinwoodie Thomas 47 M Colorado Springs 04:36.01  
48 442 Pallansch Chad 37 M Fort Collins 04:36.40  
49 494 Tracey John 29 M BOULDER 04:37.47  
50 347 Gregory reuben 35 M denver 04:37.48  
51 435 Paddock Jonathan 38 M Conifer 04:38.44  
52 390 Martin Justin 37 M Woodland Park 04:41.16  
53 474 Schwab Shannon 34 F Silverthorne 04:41.30 3rd Place Female Overall
54 310 Bierstedt Michele 42 F Littleton 04:43.03 1st Place Female 40s
55 504 Wolfrum Ryan 35 M Denver 04:43.18  
56 337 Enger Mike 35 M Fort Collins 04:44.54  
57 366 Hurwitz Ezra 40 F Colorado Springs 04:48.22  
58 468 Robinson Will 27 M Denver 04:48.59  
59 322 Churgovich Ray 46 M Broomfield 04:50.32  
60 370 Kazukawa Junko 48 F Denver 04:51.08  
61 305 Bailey Hannah 36 F Lone Tree 04:52.55 1st Place Female 30s
62 459 Pfeil Terri 45 F Boulder 04:54.20  
63 327 Compo Joseph 34 M Conifer 04:55.02  
64 507 Zurcher Christoph 34 M Manitou Springs 04:55.15  
65 358 Henzl Vlad 33 M Los Alamos 04:55.42  
66 371 Keller james 44 M breckenridge 04:56.58  
67 331 Dale Christopher 34 M Granby 04:57.29  
68 329 Cramer Cindy 41 F Golden 04:57.36  
69 456 Pero Steve 60 M Jemez Springs 04:58.39 1st Place Male 60s
70 389 Marks Aaron 25 M Fort Collins 04:58.51  
71 465 Rawlings Jay 34 M BOULDER 04:59.36  
72 306 Bartel Julia 46 F Poncha Springs 04:59.57  
73 377 Koop Liz 35 F Colorado Springs 05:00.27  
74 498 Walter Kent 50 M Meeker 05:01.29  
75 380 Lamond Michael 38 M Leadville 05:01.53  
76 470 Ryan Sean 22 M Boulder 05:03.54  
77 479 Smith Julian 46 M Colorado Springs 05:05.12  
78 333 Davol Donny 29 M Denver 05:05.56  
79 391 Martin Ryan 42 M Centennial 05:06.36  
80 348 Greif Cassidy 26 M Denver 05:07.06  
81 369 kaim logan 24 M colorado springs 05:08.58  
82 475 Scott John 46 M Littleton 05:09.33  
83 490 Sweeney Megan 31 F Salida 05:09.35  
84 462 Ping Kelly 28 F Colorado Springs 05:09.50 1st Place Female 20s
85 326 Combs Bob 44 M Evergreen 05:13.49  
86 307 Bennett Jamie 24 F Salt Lake City 05:15.11  
87 318 Cap Tiffany 32 F Arvada 05:15.31  
88 485 Stauffer Quinn 22 M fort collins 05:15.39  
89 478 Shifflett Erica 36 F Arvada 05:16.32  
90 346 Goodwin Katie 30 F Arvada 05:18.49  
91 440 Padilla-Orpinel Lynette 36 F Los Lunas 05:20.06  
92 334 Dean Ron 49 M Colorado Springs 05:20.39  
93 372 Kimura Yukiko 37 F Broomfield 05:22.53  
94 395 McQueeney Penamonte Abby 29 F Denver 05:23.43  
95 386 Loesy Bill 40 M Evergreen 05:27.57  
96 321 Chapman Donna 44 F Leadville 05:29.30  
97 455 Perez Amy 37 F Colorado Springs 05:30.26  
98 353 Hannula Rebekka 48 F Manitou Springs 05:31.03  
99 328 Connolly Shannon 40 F Fort Collins 05:34.06  
100 466 Reiff Andrew 38 M Leadville 05:34.30  
101 471 Samuel Heidi 41 F Boulder 05:40.05  
102 427 Owens Adria 44 F Louisville 05:40.40  
103 482 Spears Sammie 29 M Colorado Springs 05:43.05  
104 301 Allmaras Yvonne 50 F Littleton 05:43.29 1st Place Female 50s
105 505 Zelechoski Kevin 35 M Jemez Springs 05:43.41  
106 325 Collins Erin 40 F Westminster 05:46.57  
107 382 Laubhan Matt 35 M Colorado Springs 05:47.52  
108 477 Seydel Julie 44 F Louisville 05:48.13  
109 339 Erikson lisa 30 F boulder 05:50.11  
110 350 Grove Chris 36 F Colorado Springs 05:50.13  
111 394 McKeever Rebecca 35 F Parker 05:51.38  
112 400 NASH Doug 58 M Fort Collins 05:53.01  
113 461 Pigott Tricia 32 F Avon 05:55.39  
114 493 Torres Michelle 45 F Westminster 05:56.58  
115 499 Walter Keenan 21 M Meeker 05:58.02  
116 309 Bertoldo Sue 47 F Pueblo 05:58.33  
117 359 Hicklin Chris 52 F Pagosa Springs 05:59.41  
118 457 Pero Deb 57 F Jemez Springs 06:00.31  
119 368 Johnson Nalisha 30 F Los Alamos 06:03.40  
120 467 Rietmann Carly 30 F Eagle 06:04.24  
121 367 Inman noreen 30 F denver 06:06.59  
122 332 Daus-Weber Theresa 57 F Morrison 06:08.29  
123 393 McCarty Mary 42 F Lafayette 06:11.59  
124 304 Arhnold Andrea 37 F Eagle 06:13.05  
125 463 Pitcher Peter 32 M Brighton 06:17.38  
126 392 Martinez-Templeton Albert 33 M Denver 06:17.41  
127 312 Borleis Kay 25 F Boulder 06:19.42  
128 480 Snyder Scott 56 M Littleton 06:20.01  
129 330 Dahl Eric 40 M Colorado Springs 06:25.40  
130 491 Taylor Kari 34 F Colorado Springs 06:27.44  
131 387 Lonnquist Kenn 27 M Fort Collins 06:34.36  
132 495 VanderWonde Deonne 39 F Longmont 06:35.47  
133 497 Wacht Lynda 42 F Littleton 06:37.31  
134 345 Goodrich Elizabeth 54 F Louisville 06:43.49  
135 343 Gardner Susan 47 F Albuquerque 06:45.55  
136 363 Hobbs John 66 M Evergreen 06:49.11  
137 502 West Rex 49 M Seabrook 06:53.10  
138 476 Sechrist Claire 33 F Arvada 06:54.48  
139 319 Cassidy John 47 M Colorado Springs 06:58.27  
140 352 Hachmeister Chuck 59 M Colorado Springs 06:59.01  

 

2012 1/2 Marathon top 14

Place Bib Last Name Firat Name Sex Age Home town Time  
1 89 Herzog Ryan M 32 Littleton 01:46.f 1st Place Male Overall
2 66 Friedman Greg M 39 Lafayette 01:35.f 2nd Place Male Overall
3 186 Verdi Dan M 29 Denver 01:45.f 3rd Place Male Overall
4 82 Grady Mike M 29 Lyons 01:38.f 1st Place Male 20s
5 14 Bowe Matt M 29 Dillon 01:39.f  
6 134 Oconnell Dan M 34 Denver 01:44.f 1st Place Male 30s
7 151 Rock Garret M 33 Golden 01:45.f  
8 65 Friedman Amy F 30 Lafayette 01:45.f 1st Place Female Overall
9 140 Payton Christopher M 23 Denver 01:46.f  
10 7 Berryman Kent M 43 Crested Butte 01:49.f 1st Place Male 40s
11 124 Montgomery Jurgen M 36 Pagosa Springs 01:50.f  
12 131 Nelson Shelley F 32 Denver 01:51.f 2nd Place Female Overall
13 29 Ciritriglia Nancy F 37 Winter Park 01:52.f 3rd Place Female Overall
14 196 Willis Jason M 26 Saguache 01:52.f  

2012 Half-Marathon full results

Place # Last Name First Name Age Sex Home Time See 1/2 Marathon 14 table for award distribution
1 66 Friedman Greg 39 M Lafayette 01:35.16  
2 82 Grady Mike 29 M Lyons 01:38.13  
3 14 Bowe Matt 29 M Dillon 01:39.37  
4 134 O'Connell Dan 34 M Denver 01:44.46  
5 151 Rock Garret 33 M Golden 01:44.53  
6 186 Verdi Dan 29 M Denver 01:45.09  
7 65 Friedman Amy 36 F Lafayette 01:45.23  
8 140 Payton Christopher 23 M Denver 01:46.37  
9 7 Berryman Kent 43 M Crested Butte 01:48.55  
10 124 Montgomery Jurgen 36 M Pagosa Springs 01:50.16  
11 131 Nelson Shelley 32 F Denver 01:51.11  
12 29 Citriglia Nancy 37 F Winter Park 01:51.54  
13 196 Willis Jason 26 M Saguache 01:52.18  
14 57 Falcon Kristy 33 F Salida 01:54.18 1st Place Female 30s
15 129 Nagy Kip 45 M Creede 01:55.21  
16 54 Evans Daniel 34 M Salida 01:55.28  
17 70 Gabrielson Joshua 32 M Lakewood 01:56.56  
18 152 Rudney Alex 41 M Salida 01:57.58  
19 103 Kammerer Tom 46 M Evergreen 01:58.08  
20 34 Craig Patrick 36 M Salida 01:58.37  
21 221 Wooten Andy 44 M Colorado Springs 01:58.53  
22 35 Creasy Jonah 26 M Denver 01:59.36  
23 53 Evans Scott 37 M Golden 02:01.16  
24 109 Lara Ben 32 M Salida 02:02.55  
25 139 Patrick J.P. 46 M Lafayette 02:03.21  
26 74 Gartside Stephen 46 M Evergreen 02:03.23  
27 30 Colclasure Andrew 27 M Littleton 02:03.24  
28 114 Martin Anne 29 F Littleton 02:03.38 1st Place Female 20s
29 172 Sugaski Tyler 30 M Littleton 02:03.40  
30 177 Telfer Kara 21 F Underwood 02:03.58  
31 189 Walden Jennifer 31 F Denver 02:04.00  
32 73 Garoutte Travis 42 M Monte Vista 02:04.33  
33 173 Sugaski Mike 60 M Salida 02:04.52 1st Place Male 60s
34 191 Walthers Eliza 39 F Fort Collins 02:05.16  
35 42 Davidson Eric 45 M Winter Park 02:06.06  
36 92 Hickey Patrick 36 M Fort Collins 02:06.56  
37 142 Policky Greg 52 M Salida 02:06.58  
38 50 Dolan Nancy 55 F Buena Vista 02:07.08 1st Place Female 50s
39 96 Hudelson Sarah 42 F Salida 02:07.30 1st Place Female 40s
40 157 Schneider Amy 34 F Denver 02:07.32  
41 59 Faust Aaron 30 M Denver 02:08.44  
42 133 Nisnevich Arthur 26 M Boulder 02:09.22  
43 107 Waters Kevin 51 M Steamboat Springs 02:09.25  
44 91 Hickerson Todd 43 M Colorado Springs 02:09.38  
45 60 Fesenmeyer Jerry 48 M Salida 02:09.56  
46 121 Michelson Rich 55 M Loveland 02:10.04  
47 22 Burnett Taylor 22 M Fort Collins 02:11.14  
48 71 Gallagher Scott 20 M Fort Collins 02:11.16  
49 120 Miccio Megan 29 F Denver 02:11.22  
50 88 Hermanson Doug 38 M Dillon 02:11.49  
51 4 Balcomb James 37 M Fort Collins 02:12.20  
52 156 schmidt sarah 33 F Denver 02:12.43  
53 169 Stack Vince 53 M Salida 02:12.52  
54 143 Poore Eric 23 M Boulder 02:13.42  
55 49 Dolan Barb 55 F Buena Vista 02:14.26  
56 63 Flynn patricia 52 F pagosa springs 02:14.50  
57 47 Diaz Dave 63 M Pueblo 02:14.52  
58 62 Fisher Amy 36 F Colorado Springs 02:14.58  
59 154 Schamberger Michelle 44 F Leadville 02:15.07  
60 10 Blankenship Laurie 41 F Evergreen 02:15.09  
61 158 Schnelher Sabrina 35 F Colorado Springs 02:15.10  
62 98 Ives Daniel 28 M Colorado Springs 02:15.55  
63 33 Craig Georgeann 33 F Salida 02:16.35  
64 5 Bauer Gary 46 M Colorado Springs 02:16.40  
65 119 McKinnon Hull 39 M Denver 02:17.02  
66 45 Dean Kelsey 22 F Fort Collins 02:17.14  
67 199 Winefeldt Jesse 29 M Bailey 02:18.07  
68 1 Amend Joe 26 m boulder 02:18.20  
69 153 Saari Doug 70 M Santa Fe 02:18.30 1st Place Male 70s
70 87 Hellwinkel Justin 22 M Boulder 02:19.00  
71 31 Cole tricia 33 F breckenridge 02:19.47  
72 138 Parrth Timothy 25 M Colorado Springs 02:19.49  
73 155 Schehrer Matt 53 M Salida 02:19.52  
74 198 Wilson Harley 32 M Monument 02:20.23  
75 183 Valenziano David 27 M Denver 02:20.24  
76 195 Wierzba Amanda 24 F Salida 02:20.47  
77 160 Scott Craig 35 M Arvada 02:21.47  
78 2 Amend Stephanie 32 F Boulder 02:22.40  
79 111 LeCuyer Nicole 33 F Steamboat Springs 02:22.42  
80 13 Bourassa Caitlin 25 F Basalt 02:22.44  
81 43 Davis Emily 25 M Crested Butte 02:23.16  
82 6 Berrens alicia 21 F gunnison 02:23.55  
83 148 Rice Kerry 41 F Denver 02:24.07  
84 149 Ricks Kalee 23 F Denver 02:24.44  
85 9 Blair Shaun 32 M Fort Collins 02:25.47  
86 51 Dwyer Stephanie 37 F Leadville 02:25.49  
87 3 Anderson J 37 M Bayfield 02:26.01  
88 46 DeSantis Reilly 29 F Breckenridge 02:26.02  
89 178 Teodoru Maria 38 F Breckenridge 02:26.11  
90 19 Bruno Rebecca M 37 F Gunnison 02:27.22  
91 58 FARRAND MARTIN 53 M HIGHLANDS RANCH 02:28.01  
92 128 Mykleby Jim 65 M Leadville 02:28.04  
93 105 Keith Kelly 34 F Salida 02:28.22  
94 193 Whitaker Hannah 28 F Denver 02:28.30  
95 175 Sundahl Elisa 39 F Monument 02:28.32  
96 86 Harcrow Gina 40 F Larkspur 02:28.34  
97 230 Caldon Amanda 45 F Lake City 02:29.40  
98 104 Kanieski Robert 34 M Granby 02:30.37  
99 113 Marlar Matthew 33 M Denver 02:31.29  
100 162 Sibenaller Matthew 29 M Colorado Springs 02:31.44  
101 163 Silas Mark 56 M Florissant 02:31.50  
102 231 Kraft Erik 26 M Leadville 02:32.20  
103 180 Tofte Leigh (Jennifer) 30 F Dillon 02:32.24  
104 15 Brady Shane 28 M Leadville 02:32.25  
105 115 Mason Ralph 56 M Highlands Ranch 02:33.00  
106 110 Layton Melanie 39 F Conifer 02:33.02  
107 144 Poremba Ed 55 M Colorado Springs 02:33.05  
108 99 Johnson Brooke 29 F Salida 02:33.08  
109 94 Hobbs kimberly 30 F denver 02:33.59  
110 181 Tracey Erin 36 F Fort Collins 02:34.07  
111 150 Rico-Silver Janna 39 F Salida 02:34.18  
112 101 Kach Linsey 30 F Breckenridge 02:34.37  
113 85 Hanson Emily 30 F Denver 02:35.15  
114 197 Wilner Amanda 33 F Alamosa 02:35.18  
115 117 McCubbin Freddy 69 M Nathrop 02:35.19  
116 167 Snyder Theresa 52 F Pagosa Springs 02:35.49  
117 159 Schwartz Tracy 33 F Alma 02:37.07  
118 36 Creasy Libbie 23 F Denver 02:37.27  
119 147 Pritchard Siobhan 33 F Conifer 02:38.43  
120 146 Pritchard Daniel 33 M Conifer 02:38.45  
121 192 Warner mark 40 M highlands ranch 02:38.53  
122 38 Cross Morgan 28 F Torrington 02:39.19  
123 100 Judd Joe 48 M Salida 02:39.31  
124 80 Gonzales Cynthia 40 F Pagosa Springs 02:39.38  
125 136 Park Kinsey 26 F Minatare 02:41.11  
126 135 O'Grady Rhonda 44 F littleton 02:41.12  
127 166 Smith Allan 27 M Boulder 02:42.34  
128 207 Wolley Kara 21 F Ft. Collins 02:42.41  
129 168 Spangler Lindsay 24 F Boulder 02:42.42  
130 20 Burnett Jen 26 F Fort Collins 02:42.44  
131 21 Burnett Jon 30 M Fort Collins 02:42.49  
132 23 Burton Lee 51 M Divide 02:43.46  
133 141 Perr S. Adelaide 25 F Boulder 02:43.47  
134 67 Fry Geoffrey 48 M Parker 02:43.50  
135 174 Sullivan Sean 45 M Buena Vista 02:44.08  
136 116 McCollum Tom 32 M Salida 02:44.37  
137 69 Gabrielson Christy 30 F Lakewood 02:45.07  
138 97 Hulst matthew 30 M littleton 02:45.36  
139 28 Chess Jane 58 F Florence 02:46.00  
140 79 Goldstone Beth 28 F Denver 02:46.29  
141 12 Boone Stacy 40 F Pagosa Springs 02:46.33  
142 77 Gettman Ashley 24 F Colorado Springs 02:47.07  
143 24 Bussewitz Kyley 24 F Colorado Springs 02:47.08  
144 81 Goode kelly 42 F centennial 02:47.10  
145 176 Telfer Raquel 25 F Underwood 02:47.23  
146 72 Gann Ashley 21 F Colorado Springs 02:48.01  
147 16 Branch Kelsey 21 F Denver 02:48.10  
148 76 Gerritsen Renee 41 F Bailey 02:48.15  
149 56 Fagin Barry 51 M Colorado Springs 02:49.47  
150 123 Miller Sandee 58 F Palmer Lake 02:50.06  
151 194 White Tammy 49 F Buena Vista 02:51.11  
152 188 Wahler Erin 28 F Colorado Springs 02:51.16  
153 17 Brousseau Peter 26 M Fairless Hills 02:51.35  
154 18 Brown Beth 31 F Leadville 02:53.27  
155 200 Winefeldt Melissa 32 F Bailey 02:54.27  
156 39 Crowley Heather 33 F Pueblo West 02:54.52  
157 126 Morgan Stephen 32 M Buena Vista 02:55.23  
158 52 Eddy Nathalie 39 F Leadville 02:55.28  
159 165 Smith Marissa 19 F Colorado Springs 02:55.42  
160 95 Howard Austin 21 M USAF Academy 02:55.43  
161 161 Shultz David 31 M Salida 02:56.52  
162 26 Ceglowski Mark 48 M Salida 02:56.56  
163 27 Chandonnet Lea 23 F Breckenridge 02:57.40  
164 179 throndsen katie 28 F colorado springs 02:57.53  
165 137 Parmeter Michelle 46 F Monument 02:58.13  
166 125 moran Meghan 31 F Denver 02:58.17  
167 40 Crowther John 43 M Denver 02:58.45  
168 190 WALKER REBECCA 33 F ARVADA 03:00.06  
169 209 Wolley Kristi 57 F Ft. Collins 03:01.06  
170 37 Creasy James 25 M denver 03:01.39  
171 78 Gnos Sandy 61 F Pagosa Springs 03:02.21  
172 61 Fielder Jeff 42 M Leadville 03:04.07  
173 68 Furey Laura 26 F Gunnison 03:05.31  
174 102 Kahn Phil 58 M Winter Park 03:09.29  
175 122 Miller Katie 30 F Gunnison 03:14.37  
176 90 Hewlett Danie 49 F Elbert 03:14.45  
177 25 Carr Darcie 27 F Boulder 03:14.54  
178 184 Van Westenberg Julianne 34 F Arvada 03:15.10  
179 185 Van Westenberg Martin 29 M Arvada 03:15.11  
180 182 Trammer Marla 24 F Salida 03:22.58  
181 164 skoglund leeann 56 F pagosa springs 03:25.49  
182 118 Mcginn andrea 51 F pagosa springs 03:28.48  
183 48 Dinwoodie Lisa 43 F Colorado Springs 03:32.05  
184 84 Groutas mark 36 M Lakewood 03:38.37  
185 83 Graham Charles 51 M Broomfield 03:38.42  
186 106 Myers Carl 56 M Middleton PA 03:49.53  
187 171 Sturtevant John 78 M Salida 04:29.25  
188 93 Hickman Mike 63 M Leadville 04:51.18  

Fun Run Results

Place Name Time
1 Sydney Fesenmeyer 14:52
2 Megan Erritsen 18:16
3 Reilly Stack 18:18
4 Jared Blankenship 18:24
5 Ike Timko 18:51
6 Micah Hickerson 18:58
7 Frank DeCew 19:31
8 Caitlin Dejong 19:47
9 Claire Shepherd 20:30
10 Jennifer Orr 20:31
11 Maeve O’Donnel 21:48
12 Laura Borley 21:48
13 Zane Timko 21:57
14 Anthony Timko 21:59
15 Holly Kerr 22:02
16 Julie Wagner 24:15
17 Matthew Hickerson 24:19
18 Meghan Lehnerd 25:06
19 Tim Sullivan 25:13
20 Shelley Schreiner 27:00
21 Zollie Friedman 29:28
22 Quin Smith 29:48
23 Sienna Stonesmith 29:48
24 Haley Pflum 29:48
25 Lauren Kammerer 31:33
26 Jordan Blankenship 32:12
27 Joelle Besnette 34:40
28 John Besnette 34:40
29 David Besnette 34:40
30 Julia Kammerer 37:24
31 Cindy Stohlberg 37:33
32 Audra Dammerer 37:55
33 Darrel Van Wagner 40:41
34 Barbra Miller 45:18
35 Kim Van Wagner 47:10
36 Joe Miller 47:10
37 Molly Kirk No Time

 

Volunteers

This year we had 140 runners finish the Marathon, 188 runners finish the Half Marathon 37 people finish the Fun Run. We had some incredible athletic accomplishments in spite of the increased difficulty of the course. The vast majority of the runners that I talked with had a really fun day in the Arkansas Hills. In talking with many of the restauranteurs, and merchants of Salida, they all had unexpectedly big numbers for the weekend. I would say the the 2012 Run Through Time was a resounding success for Salida.

This does not happen without an army of selfless volunteers who give up their Saturday to serve runners. I would personally like to thank each and every volunteer for doing a fantastic job because it just would not happen without you. Aid stations, course marshals, course markers, sweep team, timers, registration workers and start - finish line set up and our many sponsors. Most runners have no conception and little appreciation for what it take to put on a little run. I am proud of what you all pulled off and hope you are as well.

Thank You Volunteers
Jon MacManus
Race Director

turret marathon volunteers