Chaffee County Running Club

2010 Run Through Time Results - March 13, 2010

There may be a few errors in these results and we apologize if this is so.

Past Results for the Run Through Time Race

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | 2 Mile Fun Run Results | Volunteers and Sponsors

2010 Marathon results

Place Last Name First Name Home Time Gender Age
1 Parr Timmy Gunnison 3:13:17 m 28
2 Henshaw Andrew Colorado Springs 3:14:40 m 24
3 Clark Nick Ft. Collins 3:15:28 m 35
4 Burch Ryan Greeley 3:18:15 m 30
5 Nelson Keri Gunnison 3:19:05 f 28
6 Vega Dan colorado Springs 3:27:31 m 42
7 Pedatella Nick Boulder 3:30:01 m 24
8 Wacker Marty Grand Junction 3:39:05 m 39
9 Petterson Jim Evergreen 3:41:02 m 42
10 Hinterberg Michael Ft. Collins 3:45:38 m 30
11 Walker Justin Colorado Springs 3:49:12 m 29
12 Teisher Jon Manitou Springs 3:53:32 m 34
13 Aguilar Saul Leadville 3:54:51 m 23
14 Harcrow Harry Larkspur 3:55:25 m 40
15 Mallory Jim Conifer 3:57:05 m 43
16 Kontz Ron Salida 4:01:50 m 31
17 Colleran Patrick Denver 4:04:53 m 28
18 Williams Brooks Colorado Springs 4:08:43 m 27
19 Rufat-Latre Jorge Boulder 4:11:15 m 47
20 Boyack Chris Littleton 4:11:47 m 40
21 James Callie Leadville 4:12:23 f 26
22 Nagaraj Harsha Colorado Springs 4:12:48 m 36
23 Engineer Neerat Broomfield 4:18:45 m 33
24 Muzzy Rich Colorado Springs 4:18:59 m 43
25 Halladay Jason Los Alamos, NM 4:21:11 m 35
26 Geist Bill Los Alamos, NM 4:24:53 m 39
27 Lapides Kate Breckenridge 4:28:47 f 46
28 Kunkle Jeff Colorado Springs 4:29:11 m 35
29 Hille Marcus Boulder 4:29:57 m 47
30 Anderegg Jim Salida 4:33:07 m 34
31 Enger Mike Golden 4:36:25 m 33
32 Newton Doug Ft. Collins 4:36:55 m 33
33 Gaines Patrick Littleton 4:38:13 m 42
34 Martin Ryan Centenial 4:43:47 m 40
35 Grimm Paul Littleton 4:44:19 m 41
36 Hawkins Don Pueblo West 4:45:02 m 42
37 Soong Caroline Boulder 4:45:45 f 27
38 Sobal Tom Salida 4:46:41 m 52
39 Rozmarin Chris Colorado Springs 4:48:10 m 42
40 Laubhan Matt Colorado Springs 4:54:47 m 33
41 Cook Christian Boulder 4:55:05 m 22
42 Wright Chris Grand Junction 4:59:24 m 38
43 Bershader Keith Parker 4:40:47 m 44
44 Harcrow Gina Larkspur 5:01:11 f 38
45 Ward Jesse Colorado Springs 5:02:33 m 29
46 Stanger Linda Pagosa Springs 5:04:23 f 39
47 Kupilik Matthew Arvada 5:06:18 m 32
48 Herrick Wayne Lakewood 5:07:47 m 42
49 Churgovich Raymond Broomfield 5:09:23 m 44
50 Holonitch Stephen Littleton 5:12:51 m 51
51 Sharpe Dave Boulder 5:13:45 m 40
52 Cramer Cindy Golden 5:14:28 f 41
53 Barnett Gordon Colorado Springs 5:15:09 m 55
54 Bartel Julia Poncha Springs 5:16:25 f 44
55 Barclay Jay Denver 5:19:09 m 30
56 Mitchell Stephen Colorado Springs 5:19:13 m 49
57 Mesesan Katie Salida 5:20:27 f 30
58 Nicholls Steve Denver 5:22:03 m 44
59 Wooten Andy Colorado Springs 5:23:42 m 42
60 DeLange Esme Colorado Springs 5:27:26 f 46
61 Connolly Shannon Ft. Collins 5:31:36 f 38
62 Skowron Davie Montezuma 5:32:24 m 48
63 Rudesill Sara River Falls, WI 5:32:37 f 27
64 Cartin Marian Vail 5:34:49 m 28
65 Bybee Charles Denver 5:34:50 m 45
66 Novak John Denver 5:34:51 m 39
67 Faurie Marie-Helene Ft. Collins 5:36:23 f 42
68 Cassidy John Colorado Springs 5:38:32 m 45
69 Hudelson Sarah Salida 5:38:21 f 40
70 Maloney Israel Boulder 5:38:38 m 30
71 Holonitch Shane Littleton 5:40:05 f 59
72 Higgins Tyler Denver 5:41:52 m 28
73 McQueeney Penamonte Abby Denver 5:41:54 f 27
74 Owens Adria Lafayette 5:50:31 f 42
75 Hicklin Christine Pagosa Springs 5:50:33 f 45
76 Kontz Ashley Salida 5:51:16 f 26
77 Wacht Lynda Littleton 5:53:19 f 40
78 Gerstenberger Allen Littleton 5:54:00 m 63
79 Lambert Sandra Aurora 5:57:28 f 35
80 Kanieski Robert Granby 5:57:30 m 32
81 Sokolski Ben Leadville 5:57:44 m 53
82 Clark David Northglenn 5:59:32   39
83 Daus-Weber Theresa Morrison 6:01:52 f 55
84 Mikkelson Kristin Golden 6:04:09 f 24
85 Towne Ryan Golden 6:06:22 m 23
86 Bulwith Lori Littleton 6:08:07 f 46
87 Cooper Adam Carbondale 6:08:07 m 34
88 Poland Chris Broomfield 6:08:59 f 48
89 Simpkins Smith Carbondale 6:09:17 m 57
90 Murri Nancy Pagosa Springs 6:10:48 f 46
91 Skladzinski Laura New York, NY 6:17:17 f 24
92 Hansen Marius Plymouth 6:17:18 m 27
93 Baird Allen Idaho Springs 6:24:31 m 56
94 Harting Sandra Leadville 6:26:30 f 49
95 Hobbs John Evergreen 6:45:00 m 64
96 Kennedy Lauren Dallas, TX 6:47:07 f 49
97 DePena Ricardo San Francisco, CA 6:47:07 m 37
98 Pokorney Suzanne Medina, OH 6:47:00 f 43
99 Vivanco Jorge Ft. Collins 6:50:00 m 33
100 Besnett David Broomfield 6:51:00 m 39
101 Geisler Brenda Salida 6:52:50 f 48
102 Eckert Grace Boulder 6:56:22 m 26
103 Throndsen Katie Colorado Springs 6:56:24 f 26
104 Lee-Sobal Melissa Salida 6:57:15 f 54
105 Nerothin Peter Denver 6:57:19 m 30
106 Moore John Denver 6:57:19 m 32
107 Prescott Kendal Decatur, GA 6:57:27 f 49
108 Prescott Walt Decatur, GA 6:57:28 m 56

2010 Half-Marathon results

Place Last Name First Name Home Town Time Gender Age
1 Trahan Michael Englewood 1:24:08 m 24
2 Tribbia John Boulder 1:26:50 m 28
3 Wilcox Kenny Salida 1:27:46 m 31
4 Erhotlz Brandy Bailey 1:28:36 f 32
5 Swank Peter Buena Vista 1:32:51 m 23
6 Dobson Corey Denver 1:33:57 m 25
7 Dobson Kim Denver 1:33:43 f 25
8 Verdi Daniel Denver 1:37:25 m 27
9 Boyle Brian Salida 1:40:40 m 39
10 Black Eric Dillon 1:40:51 m 45
11 Willis Bryan Colorado Springs 1:43:18 m 50
12 Baddorf Brett Memphis, TN 1:44:02 m 29
13 Johnson Alex Silverthorne 1:44:14 m 27
14 Rudney Alex Salida 1:44:20 m 39
15 Marshall Shari Crested Butte 1:45:03 f 43
16 Falcon Jami Breckenridge 1:45:45 f 31
17 Meyer David Colorado Springs 1:46:15 m 48
18 Meyer Philip Colorado Springs 1:46:15 m 15
19 Grizzle Jesse Monument 1:46:50 m 36
20 Remington David Salida 1:47:05 m 23
21 Luse Nikie Breckenridge 1:47:13 f 30
22 Fauland Karl Vail 1:47:18 m 53
23 Craig Patrick Salida 1:52:08 m 33
24 Rietmann Jeremy Ft. Collins 1:52:18 m 27
25 Goulding Philip Colorado Springs 1:52:40 m 59
26 Niemann Tony Salida 1:53:06 m 43
27 Kales Michelle Denver 1:53:37 f 40
28 Handler Joshua Boulder 1:55:51 m 32
29 Kaminski James Colorado Springs 1:55:53 m 28
30 Wilson Keith Luray, KS 1:55:57 m 25
31 Cochran Curtis Nederland 1:56:08 m 29
32 Page Kerry Colorado Springs 1:56:29 f 42
33 Valdez James Colorado Springs 2:01:17 m 33
34 Stockton Tom Los Alamos, NM 2:02:12 m 50
35 Steinmeyer Kent Fountain 2:02:18 m 38
36 Woodard Mark Highlands Ranch 2:03:01 m 34
37 Holloway Bryan Ft. Collins 2:03:49 m 22
38 Clark Lonnie Woodland Park 2:03:55 m 37
39 Kelly Kyle Peyton 2:03:59 m 47
40 Hendrix David Colorado Springs 2:05:09 m 45
41 Wihera Thomas Laurel,MD 2:05:40 m 21
42 Orndoroff Anna Ewa Beach, HI 2:05:23 f 21
43 Bergman David Lakewood 2:05:36 m 26
44 Caldon Amanda Lake City 2:05:50 f 43
45 Greenly Julie Pagosa Springs 2:06:05 f 40
46 Crane Rebecca Colorado Springs 2:06:16 f 29
47 Skowrun Mary Montezuma 2:06:18 f 40
48 Mykieby Jim Leadville 2:06:29 m 63
49 Nash Doug Ft. Collins 2:06:44 m 56
50 Tauer Brandi Salida 2:08:09 f 35
51 Van Fleet Ryan Golden 2:08:20 m 33
52 Price Brad Salida 2:09:40 m 47
53 Schehrer Matt Salida 2:09:40 m 51
54 Joslin Bryan Salida 2:09:45 m 34
55 Koop Liz Colorado Springs 2:09:52 f 33
56 Hewitt Ryan Colorado Springs 2:10:28 m 26
57 Fesenmeyer Jerry Salida 2:11:06 m 46
58 Nelson Kirstin Lakewood 2:12:21 f 25
59 Levine Martha Lake City 2:13:47 f 35
60 Ciamaichelo Kathryn Colorado Springs 2:15:30 f 24
61 Orr Jennifer Salida 2:15:48 f 41
62 Craig Georgeann Salida 2:15:56 f 31
63 Rico-Silver Janna Salida 2:16:42 f 37
64 Schimmel Katie Colorado Springs 2:17:08 f 29
65 Schimmel Ian Colorado Springs 2:17:26 m 29
66 Wihera Timothy Littleton 2:17:27 m 23
67 Wheat Jeffrey Colorado Springs 2:17:30 m 29
68 Burns Clarke Colorado Springs 2:18:37 m 22
69 Silas Mark Florissant 2:18:38 m 54
70 Goode Kelly Centennial 2:18:40 f 40
71 Bruggeman Carl Avon 2:19:47 m 46
72 Ewell Bill Colorado Springs 2:19:57 m 44
73 Bruno Rebecca Gunnison 2:20:25 f 35
74 Church Rebecca Leadville 2:20:32 f 36
75 Hardwicke Chandra Leadville 2:21:08 37
76 Lonnquist Kenneth Ft. Collins 2:21:11 m 25
77 DeCoronado Trudy Falcon 2:21:32 f 44
78 Lieberman Rachel Boulder 2:21:37 f 22
79 Platt Catherine Colorado Springs 2:21:42 f 21
80 Parrish Michael Lafayette 2:21:48 m 42
81 Novak Alicia Denver 2:23:18 f 40
82 Parmeter Michelle Monument 2:23:19 f 44
83 Stockton Margie Los Alamos, NM 2:23:27 f 50
84 DeBoer Amber Bailey 2:23:30 f 31
85 DeBoer Mike Bailey 2:24:15 m 41
86 Simmering Michael Colorado Springs 2:24:15 m 39
87 Drake Wendy Boulder 2:24:29 f 42
88 Mulholland Meghan Buena Vista 2:24:52 f 34
89 Williams Trevor Littleton 2:25:14 m 31
90 Hawbaker Keith Colorado Springs 2:25:38 m 32
91 Hawbaker Tara Colorado Springs 2:25:42 f 30
92 Wulfkhle Halee Falcon 2:25:43 f 13
93 Wulfkuhle Sara Falcon 2:26:33 f 35
94 Wulfkuhle Marc Falcon 2:26:36 m 35
95 Lile Alyssa Boulder 2:26:37 f 22
96 Miller Sandee Palmer Lake 2:27:18 f 56
97 Frankenfeld Emily Boulder 2:27:23 f 20
98 Boehmke Lisa Leadville 2:27:33 f 34
99 Murphy Kelly Leadville 2:29:14 f 58
100 Wankum Lucas Littleton 2:30:24 m 15
101 Judd Paige Salida 2:31:01 f 41
102 Johnson Brooke Salida 2:31:18 m 27
103 Mertz David Monument 2:32:29 m 50
104 Mann Don Buena Vista 2:32:19 m 54
105 Smith Harrison Colorado Springs 2:32:31 m 19
106 O'Connell Tiffany Gunnison 2:32:49 f 31
107 Wankum Shanna Littleton 2:34:42 f 24
108 Campassi Kim Lyons 2:35:17 f 44
109 Wasmundt Natalie Ft. Collins 2:35:31 f 30
110 Smith Daniel Lakewood 2:36:14 m 52
111 McGee Amanda Golden 2:37:18 f 23
112 Rietmann Carly Ft. Collins 2:37:35 f 28
113 Anderson Christine Breckenridge 2:38:00 f 25
114 Burch Megan Gunnison 2:38:03 f 25
115 Raines Kevin Denver 2:38:04 m 47
116 Reaeka Kate Woodland Park 2:38:24 f 23
117 Berry Jaime Colorado Springs 2:38:43 m 29
118 Gebow Suzan Colorado Springs 2:39:25 f ?
119 Rutberg Leslie Colorado Springs 2:41:43 f 37
120 Howell Harold Woodland Park 2:42:03 m 54
121 Gebow Gene Colorado Springs 2:43:07 m 51
122 Hamilton Tom Colorado Springs 2:46:16 m 62
123 Warren-Felsher Nina Los Alamos, NM 2:46:53 f 52
124 Johnston Jessica Lakewood 2:49:55 f 27
125 Anstey Dana Colorado Springs 2:54:23 m 61
126 Wieczorek Jennifer Portland 2:55:54 f 30
127 Wolusky Tony Colorado Springs 2:58:58 m 51
128 Krzanowsky Peter Evergreen 3:03:22 m 39
129 Virden Lily Lake City 3:05:31 f 21
130 Maloney Christine Boulder 3:10:01 f 28
131 Ingalls Smith Alicia Lakewood 3:10:56 f 55
132 Kahn Philip Boulder 3:13:17 m 56
133 Austin Jim Westcliff 3:19:38 m 67

 

Fun Run Results

 

14:39 Stack Taylor
16:09 Schebrer Anna
16:24 Price Grahm
16:28 Fesenmeyer Sydney
21:39 Stack Riley
21:50 Baddorf Sarah
21:53 Muzzy Elaine
21:54 Muzzy Devon
22:44 Meacham Susan
23:35 Anderson Sherri
24:43:00 Linsey Jodie
24:57:00 Defoort Chelsea
25:30:00 Muzzy Braden
25:55:00 Karnuta Karen
37:20:00 McLaudless Shannon
37:20:00 Herdon Ed
29:20:00 Armstrong Jenifer

 

The CCRC would like to thank these volunteers/supporters for making the 2007 Run Through Time a Success

Absolute Bikes Crew + Shawn Gillis
Don Breece
Stu Brown
Rock Cogar
Connie Cole
Debbie Fesenmeyer
Bob Gomez
Tom Jacobson
Melissa Lee-Sobal
Brad Love
Jon MacManus
Cheryl McCoy
Lynn Patrillo
Terry Pintane
Rickie Redland-MacManus
Victor Selenow
Susan Selenow
Tom Sobal
South Central Racing Crew + Andy Reimenschneider
Lindsea Urbanos
Susan Wilson
Jim Yaich

also Jerry Fesenmeyer
Shannon Pintane
Dan Schmidt
Jan Schmidt
Tom ‘California'

Business Sponsors: Absolute Bikes, Bongo Billy’s, Burrito Factory, Headwaters, JonsArt, McDonalds, Moonlight Pizza, Safeway, Turret Property Owners, WalMart.

Also all the Run Participants and their Family and Friends.