Chaffee County Running Club

4th Annual Run Through Time Results - March 14, 2009

Thank you for coming to the 4th annual Run Through Time!

Past Results for the Run Through Time Race

We had a great weather day.  A little cool at the start but ideal temperatures once you warmed up. Probably ideal running weather conditions.

We had numerous great sponsors, and we hope you looked in your finisher card envelope to see if you won any of the raffle gift certificates.  These sponsors included:

Absolute Bikes       Boathouse Cantina      B.L.M.     Café Dawn

Chaffee County Running Club     Chaffee County      City of Salida     Moonlight Pizza

Pinon Real Estate        Road Runners Club of America       Sacred Grounds Coffee

Safeway      Salida Aquatic Center      Salida Mountain Sports     Salida Trails

South Central Racing Assn.     Trailhead Buena Vista     Turret Homeowners Assn.

U.S.D.A.  Forest Service     WalMart

And all our great volunteers.

     We have some clothing items that were left at the start or aid stations.  Contact us and describe your missing items to claim these.

Results   

4th  Run Through Time    3/14/09    Salida, CO

26-54 degrees F.  Dry and sunny with 0-10 mph NW winds

2009 Marathon results

Finish Place Finish Time Last Name First Name Age Gender City (state if not CO)
1 3:03:42 Parr Timmy 27 M Gunnison
2 3:11:49 Burch Ryan 29 M Greeley
3 3:24:28 Clark Nick 34 M Fort Collins
4 3:25:30 Pedatella Nick 23 M Boulder
5 3:29:42 Hessek Rick 43 M Colorado Springs
6 3:33:31 Keri Nelson 27 F Gunnison
7 3:37:26 Gangelhoff Todd 37 M Denver
8 3:48:20 Sobal Tom 51 M Salida
9 3:48:40 Harcrow Harry 41 M Larkspur
10 3:50:47 Teisher Jon 33 M Manitou Springs
11 3:56:12 Payne Eric 27 M Crested Butte
12 3:56:58 Bradley Callie 25 F Leadville
13 3:57:40 Bawn Robert 46 M Boulder
14 4:01:59 Murri Morgan 44 M Pagosa Springs
15 4:02:11 Trujillo Clifton D. 25 M Mesilla Park, NM
16 4:06:08 Martin Ryan 39 M Centennial
17 4:08:12 Bremner Steve 53 M Manitou Springs
18 4:08:30 Truhe Eric 34 M Denver
19 4:10:41 Schmidt Daniel 51 M Salida
20 4:14:55 Hermsen Zach 32 M Arvada
21 4:15:37 Hilbelink Kirk 40 M Conifer
22 4:16:43 Flowers Becky 33 F Boulder
23 4:17:11 Mallory Jim 42 M Conifer
24 4:17:55 Dunn Benjamin 35 M Crested Butte
25 4:25:18 Smidt Karen 42 F Brighton
26 4:29:18 Jarvis Wade 46 M Canmore
27 4:32:15 Chapman Jason 33 M Boulder
28 4:35:44 Harcrow Gina 37 F Larkspur
29 4:36:55 Young Stephen 26 M Boulder
30 4:38:18 Ward Jesse 28 M Co Springs
31 4:39:56 Purdy Phil 40 m Ft.Collins
32 4:40:04 LaRochelle David 47 M Salida
33 4:40:12 Courtney John 60 M Colorado Springs
34 4:41:25 Faurie Marie-Helene 41 F Fort Collins
35 4:41:45 O'Reilly Jeff 49 M Denver
36 4:42:10 Bershader Keith 43 M Parker
37 4:46:10 Wolfrum Brian 32 M Denver
38 4:50:24 Kavanagh Bill 21 M Boulder
39 4:51:02 Triebel Stephen 58 M Glenwood Spring
40 4:51:06 McIntosh Muzzy Valerie 40 F Colorado Springs
41 4:52:03 Picon Kelli 33 F Greeley
42 4:54:42 Remmington Susan 40 F Buena Vista
43 4:55:29 Wooten Andy 41 M Colorado Springs
44 4:56:17 Bartel Julia 43 F Poncha Springs
45 4:56:47 Hudelson Sarah 39 F Salida
46 4:59:28 McCorkle Isaac 29 M Longmont
47 5:05:52 Vaassen Glen 50 M Lakewood
48 5:07:16 Whitlow Crystal 25 F Davis, CA
49 5:08:29 Holonitch Stephen 51 M Littleton
50 5:10:21 Johnson Chad 25 M Loveland
51 5:13:10 Holonitch Shane 58 F Littleton
52 5:14:26 Castanha John 49 M Rye
53 5:15:08 Russell Dean 54 M Salida
54 5:19:30 Leedy Gail 55 F Laramie, WY
55 5:19:30 Lynds Ranie 32 F Laramie, WY
56 5:23:40 Leach Ed 31 M Salida
57 5:23:46 Snyder Scott 53 M Littleton
58 5:30:31 Kumbier Jennifer 28 F Breckenridge
59 5:32:10 Bedard Andy 38 M Arvada
60 5:41:07 Cassidy John 44 M Colorado Springs
61 5:51:07 Swank Robin 38 F Lakewood
62 5:51:07 Cotton Katy 43 F Cheyenne, WY
63 5:55:03 Mykleby Jim 62 M Leadville
64 5:57:26 Mishler Bob 58 M Monument
65 6:00:13 Westerman Ulla 47 F Louisville
66 6:02:05 Daus-Weber Theresa 54 F Morrison
67 6:03:32 Molet John 37 M Northglenn
68 6:04:51 Snider Val 54 M Colorado Springs
69 6:04:51 Fromm Anita 37 F Albuquerque, NM
70 6:08:43 Solohub Claire 30 F Arvada
71 6:08:53 Kanieski Robert 31 M Granby
72 6:10:35 Flagge Michele 31 F McLean, VA
73 6:13:59 Wacht Lynda 39 F Littleton
74 6:14:43 Morin Tom 53 M Salida
75 6:17:45 Throndsen Katie 25 F Colorado Springs
76 6:17:46 Kennedy Lauren 48 F Dallas,TX
77 6:18:55 Bawn Maria 52 F Boulder
78 6:32:48 Harting Sandra 48 F Leadville
79 6:34:39 Alvarez Kristen 41 F Boulder
80 6:38:27 Hobbs John 63 M Evergreen
81 6:42:08 Moyle Bill 69 M Lone Tree
82 6:48:41 Lennquist Kenneth 24 M Fort Collins
    84 starters        
***** 3:20:49 Slade Dirk 39 M El Paso, TX

2009 Half-Marathon results

Finish Place Finish Time Last Name First Name Age Gender City (all in CO)
1 1:24:39 Coslick Robert 26 M Broomfield
2 1:26:01 Blondeau Aaron 29 M Salida
3 1:29:36 Wilcox Kenny 30 M Salida
4 1:30:37 Dobson Corey 24 M Denver
5 1:31:04 Lucrezi Gina 25 F Colorado Springs
6 1:32:05 Nippert Howard 43 M Colorado Springs
7 1:33:22 Dobson Kim 24 F Denver
8 1:42:22 Johnson Alex 26 M Silverthorne
9 1:43:33 Thorpe Karen 38 F Salida
10 1:44:04 Meredith Shannon 38 F Colorado Springs
11 1:44:52 Helland Peter 22 M Boulder
12 1:46:40 Macander Michelle 30 F Boulder
13 1:50:02 Brandt Eric 37 M Littleton
14 1:51:54 Selenow Victor 56 M Buena Vista
15 1:52:26 Niemann Tony 42 M Salida
16 1:53:05 Dolan Nancy 52 F Buena Vista
17 1:53:17 Hurtado Ryan 30 M Manitou Springs
18 1:54:19 Hawkins Don 41 M Pueblo West
19 1:57:06 Craig Patrick 33 M Salida
20 1:57:52 Kaiser Burke 45 M Buena Vista
21 1:59:35 Dolan Barb 52 F Buena Vista
22 1:59:37 Steller Terrry 26 M Gunnison
23 2:00:08 Remington David 22 M Salida
24 2:00:30 Zorrilla Gayle 37 F Golden
25 2:00:47 Dougherty Jim 35 M Boulder
26 2:01:18 Picon CJ 36 M Greeley
27 2:01:56 Duringer Valerie 42 F Larkspur
28 2:02:34 Nash Doug 55 M Fort Collins
29 2:02:52 Nester Kathryn 28 F Durango
30 2:03:39 Iyer Pam 53 F Fort Collins
31 2:03:49 Moscatelli Lara 42 F Crested Butte
32 2:04:12 Ruby Abby 29 F Denver
33 2:04:24 Ridgway Diane 60 F Arvada
34 2:05:33 Butler Dave 36 M Boulder
35 2:09:11 Fesenmeyer Jerry 45 M Salida
36 2:09:56 Kelly Stacy 42 F Leadville
37 2:11:19 Brown Nathan 29 M Littleton
38 2:13:49 Wright Renee 43 F Crested Butte
38 2:21:02 Godina Alina 30 F Salida
39 2:17:07 Scott Sandy 38 F Lakewood
40 2:17:28 Peters Juanita 48 F BonCarbo
41 2:18:28 Poremba Sue 51 F Colorado Springs
42 2:19:05 Hessek Jill 44 F Colorado Springs
43 2:20:12 Goode Kelly 39 F Centennial
44 2:20:16 McCollum Tom 29 M Salida
45 2:20:44 Parmeter Michelle 43 F Monument
46 2:20:51 Koch Georgeann 30 F Salida
47 2:20:53 Kissling Kelly 31 F Salida
49 2:21:03 Yaich Melissa 36 F Salida
50 2:22:44 Bawn Susan 43 F Longmont
51 2:23:02 Rybicka Roger 61 M Fort Collins
52 2:25:41 Mann Don 53 M Buena Vista
53 2:25:55 Chess Jane 55 F Florence
54 2:26:58 Rittenhouse Bruce 50 M Monte Vista
55 2:27:17 Shea Patrick 46 M Denver
56 2:27:28 Brimmeier Carol 56 F Trinidad
57 2:28:08 Mellman Carlin   26 F Carbondale
58 2:37:33 Fitzgerald Alice 47 F Trinidad
59 2:40:37 Silas Mark 53 M Florissant
60 2:41:15 Geisler Brenda 47 F Steamboat Springs
61 2:43:52 Murri Nancy 45 F Pagosa Springs
62 2:44:01 Brandenburg Karen 40 F Colorado Springs
63 2:46:47 Selenow Susan 57 F Buena Vista
64 2:50:18 Herndon Ed 49 M Buena Vista
65 2:52:20 Loeber Patrick 43 M Florence
66 2:59:56 Atkinson Herschell 69 M Colorado Springs
67 3:00:48 Joslin Bryan 33 M Salida
68 3:33:29 Sturtevant John 75 M Salida
69 3:33:30 Cheyne Greg 47 M Alamosa
70 3:44:46 Niedzwiedzki Ala 25 F Boulder
    (74 Starters)        

2 Mile Fun Run (alphabetical order)

Last First Age Gender City (CO or noted)
Brown Michelle 26 F Manitou Springs
DeAngelis Roger 26 M Dobbs Ferry, NY
Fesenmeyer Sydney 10 F Salida
McFarland Ricky 25 M  
Price Graham 9 M Salida
Reycraft Nichole 20 F Crested Butte
Reycraft Emily 19 F Crested Butte
Schehrer Anna 11 F Salida
Stack Taylor 10 M Salida
White Whitney 10 F Salida
Wright Hunter 8 M  
Wright Mike 41 M Crested Butte