Chaffee County Running Club

2nd Annual Run Through Time Results - March 17, 2007

Past Results for the Run Through Time Race

Thank You for doing A Run Through Time. We had a very successful event.

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | 2 Mile Fun Run Results | Volunteers and Sponsors

2007 Marathon results

1

Michael

Selig

28

3:09:21

Golden

2

Johannes

Rudolph

41

3:19:18

Boulder

3

Ryan

Burch

27

3:33:28

Fort Collins

4

Jason

Halladay

32

3:38:29

Los Alamos, NM

5

Harry

Harcrow

39

3:41:25

Woodland Park

6

Rick

Jones

54

3:50:35

Gunnison

7

Dan

Schmidt

49

3:52:26

Denver

8

Todd

Holmes

50

3:53:39

Lakewood

9

Tania

Pacev

42f

3:55:51

Littleton

10

Kirk

Apt

44

3:59:47

Crested Butte

11

James

Mejia

40

4:02:00

Denver

12

Christian H.

Hendrickson

31

4:03:55

Denver

13

Michele

Jensen

36f

4:06:13

Littleton

14

Bill

Geist

36

4:09:03

Los Alamos, NM

15

Tom

Kelecy

51

4:10:56

Colo Springs

16

Rich

Muzzy

40

4:12:09

Colo Springs

17

Joe

Wolf

39

4:13:17

Denver

18

Benjamin

Bruno

23

4:15:14

Arvada

19

Anthony

Lee

34

4:18:35

Highlands Ranch

20

Wano

Urbonas

49

4:19:52

Salida

21

Paul

Grimm

38

4:22:11

Littleton

22

Carlos

Murillo

37

4:23:12

Farmington, NM

23

Laura

Kelecy

43

4:23:21

Colo Springs

24

Wayne

Herrick

39

4:25:11

Lakewood

25

Jeff

Kunkle

32

4:25:11

Castle Rock

26

Jon

Teisher

31

4:28:26

Colo Springs

27

Bill

Farrett

36

4:33:26

Parker

28

Katy

Fasset

40f

4:36:15

Boulder

29

Marie-Helene

Faurie

39f

4:36:15

Ft. Collins

30

Mike

Morgan

55

4:37:02

Grand Junction

31

Carol

Gerber

43f

4:38:31

Lakewood

32

Doug

Newton

30

4:39:31

Fort Collins

33

Mary

Zier

38f

4:41:25

Salida

34

Markus

Mueller

        ?

4:42:27

Avon

35

Thomas

Sowers

36

4:44:09

Fountain

36

Doug

Nash

53

4:44:33

Fort Collins

37

Art

Long

37

4:44:52

Florence

38

Jamie

Justice

26f

4:44:54

Boulder

39

Cindy

Stonesmith

43f

4:46:18

Louisville

40

Greg

Bachman

45

4:46:21

Silverthorne

41

Charles

Bybee

45

4:46:55

Denver

42

Peter

Helland

20

4:48:18

Boulder

43

Steve

Nicholls

41

4:49:06

Denver

44

Kyle

Ridgway

44

4:49:42

Berthoud

45

Dan

Coats

50

4:53:11

Longmont

46

Mark

Lisak

50

4:56:56

Olathe

47

Diane

Ridgway

58f

4:57:17

Arvada

48

Tim

Segraves

29

4:59:22

Boulder

49

Mike

Pont

38

5:00:10

Boulder

50

Shane

Holonitch

56f

5:02:09

Littleton

51

Amy

Yanni

52f

5:02:27

Rapid City, SD

52

Jeremy

Rietmann

24

5:07:37

Fort Collins

53

Keith

Bershader

41

5:08:33

Parker

54

Keith

Panzer

47

5:09:28

Aurora

55

William

Kavanagh

19

5:09:51

Boulder

56

Alene

Nitzky

43f

5:10:07

Fort Collins

57

Isacc

McCorkle

27

5:12:26

Longmont

58

Michelle

Schwartz

38f

5:12:30

Fort Collins

59

Susan

Gebhart

52f

5:12:31

Penrose

60

Kim

Kreb

39f

5:12:32

Manitou Springs

61

Cheri

Bashor

52f

5:14:57

Pueblo West

62

Gail

Leedy

53f

5:14:57

Laramie, WY

63

Jeff

O'Reilly

47

5:16:19

Denver

64

Ryan

Wolfrum

30

5:16:32

Boulder

65

Leslee

Hampel

40f

5:22:45

Evergreen

66

Stephen

Holonitch

49

5:27:23

Littleton

67

Rickie

Redland-MacManus

53

5:29:27

Salida

68

Daniel

Bryant

48

5:29:32

Avon

69

Chris

Grove

31f

5:31:49

Colo Springs

70

Anita Marie

Fromm

35f

5:33:00

Manitou Springs

71

Dan

Jernigan

28

5:33:01

Westminster

72

Jamie

Hurley

38

5:42:36

Littleton

73

Judd

Bronson

35

5:43:01

Windsor

74

Bob

Mishler

56

5:43:05

Monument

75

Ulla

Westermann

45f

5:48:11

Louisville

76

Jerry

Fesenmeyer

43

5:48:20

Salida

77

Bill

Watts

48

5:48:49

Littleton

78

Zachary

Miller

21

5:49:12

Austin, TX

79

Triva

Wilson

36f

5:49:18

Colo Springs

80

Ashley

Laub

30f

5:49:20

Denver

81

Lee

Burton

46

6:08:53

Divide

82

John

Hobbs

61

6:16:42

Evergreen

83

Chuck

Hachmeister

54

6:16:42

Colo Springs

84

John

Mason

51

6:24:24

Lafayette, IN

85

David

Law

36

6:24:34

Florence

86

Deb

Wagner

36f

6:30:12

Colo Springs

87

Ted

Itzov

51

6:32:05

Brookfield, WI

88

Brandi

Resa

34f

6:33:19

Avon

89

Ken

Chlouber

68

6:44:12

Leadville

90

Ron

Pederson

59

6:53:10

Laramie, WY

91

Daniel

Riggs

43

6:56:37

Canon City

 

96 starters

       

2007 Half-Marathon results

1

Kenny

Wilcox

28

Salida

1:30:25

2

Isaac

Watkins

25

Colo Springs

1:32:39

3

Westcott

Hyde

36

Dillon

1:34:58

4

Zebulon

Lang

26

Denver

1:35:44

5

Heath

Hibbard

53

Montrose

1:38:49

6

Steve

Becker

38

Broomfield

1:39:33

7

Callie

Bradley

23f

Leadville

1:41:21

8

Ray

Blum

50

Denver

1:44:20

9

Wendy

Shomion

42f

Salida

1:44:48

10

Nan Keith

Frates

46f

Crested Butte

1:45:53

11

Dan

Tallon

52

Placitas, NM

1:45:58

12

Tony

Niemann

40

Salida

1:48:28

13

Tassa

Saldi

28f

Firestone

1:52:00

14

Kirk

Hilbelink

39

Littleton

1:53:21

15

Desiree

Dallaguardia

20f

Glenwood Springs

1:56:37

16

Chad

Davis

36

Colo Springs

1:56:55

17

Kristin

Snowden

31f

Pine

1:57:37

18

Philip

Dizerega

37

Longmont

1:57:55

19

Ken

Saldi

29

Firestone

1:57:58

20

Nancy

Duncan

50f

Buena Vista

1:59:07

21

Dave

Schoenfeld

54

Thornton

1:59:18

22

Burke

Kaiser

43

Buena Vista

1:59:42

23

Nancy

Stevenson

53f

Golden

2:01:10

24

Ben

Logan

40

Boulder

2:01:21

25

Colleen

LaVelle

43f

Dillon

2:01:41

26

Erica

Schaapveld

29f

Boulder

2:03:03

27

Thomas

Jagger

51

Boulder

2:03:44

28

Jim

Romero

66

Denver

2:03:55

29

Vanessa

VanStaden

20f

Green Mtn. Falls

2:04:26

30

Milan

Klanjsek

44

Denver

2:04:57

31

Esme

DeLange

43f

Colo Springs

2:05:00

32

Barb

Dolan

50f

Buena Vista

2:05:57

33

Evan

Randall

36

Colo Springs

2:06:24

34

Dan

Zeroski

50

Stillwater, OK

2:06:31

35

Sara

Lokey

30f

Lakewood

2:06:40

36

Jeremy

Dittmer

20

Westminster

2:06:48

37

Anna

Atkinson

30f

Littleton

2:07:28

38

Oza

Klanjsek

42f

Denver

2:08:39

39

Bill

Craig

47

Salida

2:08:52

40

Bryon

Almeda

28

Boulder

2:11:06

41

Butch

Karl

53

Grand Junction

2:12:18

42

Annie

Rudisaile

27f

Gunnison

2:13:48

43

Arden

Trewantha

38f

Buena Vista

2:15:11

44

Jodi

Roberts

35f

Buena Vista

2:15:34

45

Dana

Miller

34f

Buena Vista

2:15:48

46

Chad

Sandoval

35

Pueblo West

2:18:33

47

Andy

Winnefeld

36

Grand Junction

2:19:12

48

Michelle

Parmeter

41f

Monument

2:19:23

49

Dale

Roberts

46

Boulder

2:20:23

50

Cynthia

Harris

38f

Boulder

2:20:46

51

Kimberly

Kerschke

27f

Salida

2:23:34

52

Brittany

Hughes

21f

Nobleville, IN

2:23:34

53

Brad

Intrater

27

Erie

2:25:10

54

Judi

Hammertzheim

42f

Nathrop

2:26:59

55

Stacy

Lowe

40f

Poncha Springs

2:26:59

56

Eric F.

Morrow

48

Colo Springs

2:28:28

57

Joel

Curtis

44

Boys Ranch, TX

2:28:37

58

Roger

Rybicka

59

Fort Collins

2:29:49

59

Denise

Curtis

42f

Boys Ranch, TX

2:31:25

60

Laurie

Dodge

46f

Rio Rancho, NM

2:31:44

61

David

White

33

Green Mtn. Falls

2:31:55

62

Adria

Owens

39f

Boulder

2:32:00

63

Wayne

Holstine

47

Canon City

2:32:58

64

Maria

Bawn

50f

Boulder

2:33:14

65

Stuart

Dodd

48

Boulder

2:33:56

66

Tony

DeLange

49

Colo Springs

2:35:43

67

Dave

Butler

34

Boulder

2:35:46

68

Kirsten

Gilb

35f

Frisco

2:35:46

69

Larry

Giles

46

Miramar, FL

2:36:10

70

Danielle

Davis

29f

Colo Springs

2:36:46

71

Bryan

Boyle

36

Salida

2:38:48

72

Susan

Boyle

30f

Salida

2:38:48

73

Carl

Koecher

68

Littleton

2:38:51

74

Phil

Healey

65

Lakewood

2:38:57

75

Don

Mann

51

Buena Vista

2:39:08

76

Sue

Conroe

53f

Salida

2:39:09

77

Laurie

Wentzbaugh

48f

Canon City

2:39:31

78

Kirstin

Nelson

22f

Fort Collins

2:43:47

79

James

Chow

50

Highlands Ranch

2:44:04

80

Larry

Minogue

50

Florence

2:45:54

81

Jane

Chess

53f

Florence

2:46:58

82

Keith

Miller

45

Austin, TX

2:46:59

83

Cosette

Truscott

48f

Colo Springs

2:48:54

84

Silas

Gonzales

63

Salida

2:52:19

85

John

Norris

63

Salida

2:54:28

86

Donna

Nicholas-Griesel

60f

Coaldale

2:55:57

87

Melissa

Sandoval

31f

Pueblo West

2:58:21

88

John

Sturtevant

73

Salida

3:02:14

89

Leo

Diorio

45

Canon City

3:02:28

90

Jo

Marriner

36f

Cotopaxi

3:25:11

91

Stephanie

Holstine

44f

Canon City

3:28:17

 

94 starters

       

 

2 Mile Fun Run (alphabetical order)

 

Kate

Davis

13f

Salida

Kori

Davis

8f

Salida

Sydney

Fesenmeyer

8f

Salida

Allison

Fritz

35f

Los Alamos, NM

Savanah

Lee-Sobal

10f

Salida

Aspen

Lofton

8f

Salida

Brooke

Love

12f

Salida

Kelly

Ruof

31f

Westminster

Evan

Schehrer

 

Salida

Anna

Schehrer

 

Salida

Norah

Selig

26f

Golden

Jane

Whitmer

57f

Salida

Theresa

Williamson

54f

Buena Vista

The CCRC would like to thank these volunteers/supporters for making the 2007 Run Through Time a Success

Absolute Bikes Crew + Shawn Gillis
Don Breece
Stu Brown
Rock Cogar
Connie Cole
Debbie Fesenmeyer
Bob Gomez
Tom Jacobson
Melissa Lee-Sobal
Brad Love
Jon MacManus
Cheryl McCoy
Lynn Patrillo
Terry Pintane
Rickie Redland-MacManus
Victor Selenow
Susan Selenow
Tom Sobal
South Central Racing Crew + Andy Reimenschneider
Lindsea Urbanos
Susan Wilson
Jim Yaich

also Jerry Fesenmeyer
Shannon Pintane
Dan Schmidt
Jan Schmidt
Tom ‘California'

Business Sponsors: Absolute Bikes, Bongo Billy’s, Burrito Factory, Headwaters, JonsArt, McDonalds, Moonlight Pizza, Safeway, Turret Property Owners, WalMart.

Also all the Run Participants and their Family and Friends.